Highlights

  • Junior South African ranked player Top 20 and doubles Top 10 consistently.
  • Represented South Africa in schools division numerous times
  • Hitting & Assistant Coach Harold Solomon’s international institute. Coaches from IMG, Chris Evert Tennis Academy
  • Trained over 25+ Top juniors in SG.
  • Short Term Technical Coach For Tiawanese Star Chen Wei Chan former WTA 150 Singles 80 Doubles.
  • Former Director of Operations of SITA Tennis Academy in SG.
  • Trained by Academia Sanchez-Casal - Emilio Sanchez and Luis Mediero (RPT) on PRO ICI in Naples, Florida.
  • Coached in the USA, Republic of South Africa, Taiwan, Thailand & Singapore.

Track Record For SG

  • U10 Spex Boys Semi Finalists x 2
  • U12 Spex Boys Singles Quarter finalist x 3 & 
  • U12 Spex Boys Semi Finalist 
  • U12 Boys Doubles Champion X2 
  • WTA 250 Pattaya Semi Finalist 
  • U12 Spex Girls Singles Quarter Finalist
  • U12 Spex Boys Singles Quarterfinalist x4
  • U12 Spex Boys Singles Semi Finalist x2 
  • U12 Spex Girl Singles Quarter Finalist 
  • U12 Boys Doubles Finalist 
  • JTTL U12 Boys Champions 
  • JTTl U14 Boys Champions 
  • SJII Boys U19 Team
  • SJII Girls U14 Team 
  • SJII Girls U19 Team
  • SJII Boys U14 Team
  • RGS Team Player
  • Stanford American Team Player
  • U12 SICC Finalist Singles
  • U10 Spex Boys Finalist 
  • U12 Spex Singles Quarter Finalist x2
  • U12 Spex Boys Singles Quarterfinalist x2
  • U12 Spex Boys Singles Semi Finals 
  • U12 Spex Doubles Champions x2
  • ACS B Admission
  • JTTL U17 Boys Champions
  • U14 Spex Boys – Finalist 
  • SJII Boys U19 Team
  • SJII Girls U14 Team 
  • SJII Girls U19 Team
  • SJII Boys U14 Team
  • CIS Player
  • SJI Admission
  • RI Admission
  • RGS Team Player
  • SAS Team Player
  • U10 Boys Finalist x 2
  • U10 Boys Doubles Champion
  • U12 Spex Doubles Champions x2
  • U12 Spex Boys Semi Finalist x 2
  • U12 Spex Boys Finalist
  • U14 Boys Doubles Finalist
  • U14 Boys Doubles Champions
  • SJII Boys U19 3rd in League
  • SJII Girls U14 Team 
  • SJII Girls U19 Team
  • SJII Boys U14 Team
  • RGS Team Player
  • SAS Varsity Team Player
  • SAS Junior Varsity Team Player
  • CHIJ Team Player x2
  • U12 Spex Boys Doubles Champion x2
  • U12 Spex Boys Finalist
  • U12 Spex Boys Semi Finalist x2
  • U14 Spex Girls Quarter Finalist 
  • SAS Varsity No.1 Boys
  • SAS Varsity No.1 Girls
  • CHIJ Team Player
  • St Patricks Team Player
  • ACSI Team Player
  • SAS Team Player
  • SAS Team Champion League
  • U10 Girls – Doubles Semi Finalist
  • U10 Girls – Youth Event Doubles Champion
  • U12 Spex Boys quarter finals 
  • U12 Spex Boys Finalist 
  • U12 Spex Doubles Champion
  • U12 SICC Champion Singles
  • RI Admission
  • St Patricks Team Player
  • ACSI Team Player
  • U10 Girls – Singles Semi Finalist
  • Champion
  • U14 Spex Boys Semi finals 
Scroll to Top